Our History

Past Presidents

Kalen Ludwig2021
Rachel Flint2020
Adam Grubb2019
Brian Hoodjer2018
Tom Stevens2017
Dave Adickes2016
Justin Bauer2015
Colin King2014
Carrie Norris2013
Jim Miller2012
Dan Knoup2011
Devan Kaufman2010
Heather Perry2009
Keith Butz2008
Colin King2007
Craig Van Langen2006
Rollie Clarkson2005
Tom Stevens2004
Keith Butz2003
Dennis Breckenridge2002
Greg Arganbright2001
Ralph Haskins2000
LaDonna Gratias1999
Gaylen Eller1998
Darrel Avit1997
Jim Emery*1996
Jeffrey M. Downing1995
Donald M. Beal, Jr1994
Ivan Eggers1993
Ivan Eggers1992
Kelly Lint1991
David L. Stanbrough1990
Tom Lynner*1989
William B. Kimberley1988
Jeffrey D. Grubb1987
Donald D. Marean*1986
Duane VanHemert1985
Kenneth L. Stone1984
Thomas J. Gratias1983
Thomas J. Gratias1982
William M. McLaughlin*1981
Jeffrey N. Downing1980
Edwin H. Fowler, Jr*1979
Dale R. Thomas1978
Barry A. Nulph1977
James H. Cooper1976
Donald D. Marean*1975
Warren Rowe1974
Robert Terell*1973
Gerald D. Grubb*1972
Daniel H. Cosgriff1971
Emmett E. Best*1970
Warren F. Weeks*1969
Darwin T. Lynner *1968
Howard E. Taylor *1967
George H. Schwartz *1966
A.E. Rothchild *1965
A.E. Rothchild*1964
Fiscel*1963
E.V. McWilliams, Jr.*1962
Albert B. Cummings*1961
Donald G. McQueen*1960
Robert H. Boudewyn*1959
John R. Grubb*1958
Ralph Canine*1957
O.G. Grandquist*1956
E.V. McWilliams, Sr.*1955
Ernest L. Canine*1954
L.J. (Jim) Rothfus*1953
T.R. McNeal*1952
Walter Gilbert*1951
Harold L. Kellogg*1950
William L. Witter*1949
William C. Leachman*1948
James R. Leverett*1947
P.G. (Bill) Powell*1946
Arch. I. Madden*1945
*Deceased

Hall of Fame

Rollie Clarkson2021
Bill Kimberley2021
Gary Scrutchfield2021
Don Beal2020
Keith Butz2020
LaDonna Gratias2020
Tom Gratias2020
Lloyd Clarke2019
Norm Cope*2019
Walter Gilbert*2019
John R. Grubb*2019
William C. Leachman*2019
Kelly Lint2019
Arch. I. Madden*2019
Don Marean2019
Polly Marean2019
Doug Mayo*2019
Donald G. McQueen*2019
E.V. McWilliams Sr.*2019
George Mills*2019
George Mirras2019
A.E. Rothchild*2019
George Schwartz*2019
Tom Ward*2019
*Deceased

Member of the Year

Jenna Kimberley2022
Sarah Mars Haugen2021
Ben Richter2020
Adam Grubb2019
Steph Reed2018
Brandon Patterson2017
Rachel Flint & Gary Scrutchfield2016
Leslie Mayo2015
Zak Fleming2014
Brandon Patterson2013
Matt Thompson2012
Brandon Klinge2011
Bill Kimberley2010
Hubbell Homes2009
Doug Mayo*2007
Tom Sheehy2006
Tom Sheehy2005
Don Beal2004
Doug Mayo*2003
Gene Buttrey2002
Kent Katch2001
John Kline2000
Greg Arganbright1999
Mike Myers*1998
Ron Schroeder*1997
Gary Scrutchfield1997
Donald M. Beal, Jr1996
Ted Grob1995
Robert Burnett1994
LaDonna Gratias1993
Mark Reetz1992
Ron Wyckoff1991
Donald M. Beal, Jr1990
Thomas E. Gannon*1989
Thomas J. Gratias1988
Evelyn Fisher1987
Al Carey*1986
George H. Schwartz*1985
William S. Davis1984
Douglas E. Gratias1983
K. Lee Leary1982
James W. McCulloh1981
Kelly Lint*1980
*Deceased

Builder of the Year

Jenna Kimberley2022
Kalen Ludwig2021
Chris Pickard2020
Adam Grubb2019
Steph Reed2018
Vista Real Estate & Investment Corp2017
Rachel Flint2016
Dave Adickes2015
Kevin Johnson2014
Colin King2013
Jim Miller2012
Colin King2011
Bill Kimberley2010
Heather Perry2009
Tom Gratias & Dan Knoup2008
Keith & Charlene Butz2007
Colin King2006
Keith Butz2005
Tom Stevens2004
Tom Stevens2003
Regency Homes2002
John Kline2001
Jim Emery*2000
Mike Myers*1999
Donald M. Beal, Jr1998
Jim Emery*1997
Gaylen Eller1996
Randy Krohn1995
LaDonna Gratias1994
Darrel Avitt1993
Jeff Denniston1992
Donald M. Beal, Jr1991
Kelly Lint*1990
Thomas J. Gratias1989
William B. Kimberley1988
Jeffrey D. Grubb1987
Donald D. Marean*1986
James L. Carlson1985
Daniel Cosgriff1984
Duane L. VanHemert1983
Duane L. VanHemert1982
Thomas J. Gratias1981
Jeffrey N. Downing1980
Roy J. Haviland1979
Thomas J. Gratias1978
Jeffrey N. Downing1977
Donald M. Marean*1976
Daniel H. Cosgriff1975
James H. Cooper1974
Norman N. Stuart*1973
Walter D. Snyder*1972
Robert S. Terrell*1971
John R. Grubb*1970
Robert G. Erickson1969
Emmett E. Best*1968
Darwin T. Lynner*1967
E. Rothchild*1966
*Deceased

Associate of the Year

Scott Steelman2022
Sarah Mars Haugen2021
Julie Youngblade2020
Ben Richter2019
John Murphy2018
Brandon Patterson2017
Gary Scrutchfield2016
Leslie Mayo2015
Scott Bezdicek2014
James von Gillern2013
Matt Thompson2012
Ralph DiCesare2011
Doug Mayo*2010
Steve Archer2009
Curtis Busch2008
Steve Archer2007
Leslie Neff2006
John Sample2005
Terry Doling*2004
Kent Katch2003
Gilcrest/Jewett2002
Tom Sheehy2001
Gary Scrutchfield2000
Larry Webster1999
M. Dan Collins1998
Gary Scrutchfield1998
Larry Webster1997
Gary Scrutchfield1996
Evelyn Fisher1995
Gary Scrutchfield1994
Robert L. Burnett1993
Ron Wyckoff1992
Robert L. Burnett1991
Thomas E. Gannon*1990
Christopher C. Boley1989
Darrel Avitt1988
Doug W. Mayo*1987
Rick L. Thompson1986
Rick J. Bach1985
George C. Mirras1984
Daryl A. Rockey1983
Donald G. Kohles1982
Kelly Lint*1981
James R. Foster1980
James B. Hassel1979
Gary A. Liljegren1978
Robert B. Mills1977
Thomas L. Ward*1976
Bruce Vierling*1975
Daniel P. Spain1974
George M. Mills*1973
Bill Countryman*1972
Jack Linn1971
Otto A. Tennant*1970
Robert L. Fallis1969
Walter Stewart1968
Robert C. Mullette*1967
Norman A. Cope*1966
*Deceased

New Member of the Year

Kyler Bemis2022
Jeremy Musil2021
Warners' Stellian Appliance2020
Tasha Millard2019
Sarah Mars Haugen2018
Anthony Lyne2017
Chawn Honkomp & Mitch Johnson2016
Ben Lohmeier2015
Todd Razor2014
Keller Williams2013
Stephen Roney2012
Prairie Meadows Race Track & Casino2011
Beth Bezdicek2010
John Buttz2009
Randy Soper2008
Mary Henss2007
Robert Vernon2006
Duane Daby2004
Antoinette Garwood2003
Gene Buttrey2001
Ron Schroeder*1996
Kevin Gaudineer1995
Kathryn Barnhill1994
David L. Thompson1988
Steve Dennis1987
Barbara Zimmerman1986
Dennis Schlegel1985
Evan A. Bartelt1984
Steven E. Rastofer1983
Dennis W. Orfield1982
*Deceased

Lloyd E. Clarke Leadership Award

Ben Richter2022
Melisa Cox2021
Bill Kimberley2020
Keith Butz2018
Steve Archer2017
Doug Mayo*2013
Don Beal & Tom Gratias2012
Don* & Polly Marean2011
LaDonna Gratias2010
Gene Buttrey2009
Ted Lockwood2008
George Mirras2007
George Mirras2006
Ted Lockwood2005
Ted Lockwood2004
Ted Lockwood2003
Tom Gratias2002
Rob Valentine2001
Tom Stevens2001
Matt Perry2000
Mark Reetz1997
Mark Kiester1996
Jeffrey N. Downing1995
Jay Coffey1994
Evelyn Fisher1993
George C. Mirras1992
George C. Mirras1991
George C. Mirras1990
George C. Mirras1989
William B. Kimberley1988
George C. Mirras1987
Donald D. Marean*1986
William B. Kimberley1985
Kelly Lint*1984
George C. Mirras1983
Douglas E. Gratias1982
*Deceased

Al Cummings Achievement Award

Adam Grubb2022
Leslie Mayo2021
Rachel Flint2020
Colin King2018
George Mirras2017
Jerry Grubb*2013
Keith Butz2012
Steve Archer2010
Polly Marean2007
Chuck Thomas2006
Rollie Clarkson2005
Tom Gratias2004
Don Beal2003
LaDonna Gratias2002
Tom Ward*2001
Doug Mayo*1997
Thomas J. Gratias1996
Donald D. Marean*1995
George H. Schwartz*1994
Darwin T. Lynner *1993
George H. Schwartz*1992
William C. Leachman*1991
Norman A. Cope*1990
*Deceased

George Mirras Membership Award

Leslie Mayo2022
Jenna Kimberley2021
Kalen Ludwig2020
Leslie Mayo2019
Adam Grubb2018
Steve Schrodt2017
Leslie Mayo2016
George Mirras2015
Colin King2014
Steve Schrodt2013
Steve Archer2012
George Mirras2011
*Deceased

Young Professional of the Year Award

Korbin Blankenship2022
Jen Haywood2021
Jodie McDougal2019
Amy Hayes2018
*Deceased

Remodeler of the Year

Nicholas Donlin2021
Jeff Ellis2020
Compelling Homes2019
Fleming Construction LLC2018
Lucas Herrick2017
Zak Fleming2016
Marc Black2015
Ben Trannel2014
Barry Elings2013
Rollie Clarkson2012
Cliff Anderson2011
Carrie Norris2010
Devan Kaufman2009
Devan Kaufman2008
Chaden Halfill2007
Scott Cierzan2006
Devan Kaufman2005
Eric Carlson*2004
Chaden Halfhill2003
Mike Kinter2002
Rollie Clarkson2001
Scott Cierzan2000
Greg Arganbright1999
Scott Cierzan1998
Ron Schroeder*1997
*Deceased

Associate Remodeler of the Year

Korbin Blankenship2021
Ben Richter2020
Ben Richter2019
Craig Van Langen2018
Morgan Johnson2017
Deb Burr2016
Ben Richter & John Murphy2015
Brandon Kling2014
Caleb Roney2013
Stephen Roney2012
Doug Year2011
Amy Kimberley2010
Amy Kimberley2009
Steve Archer2008
Brad Schulte2007
Steve Archer2006
Carrie Norris2005
Craig Clabaugh2004
Brad Schulte2003
Marc Black2002
Doug Mayo*2001
Ted Lockwood2000
Doug Mayo*1999
Ted Lockwood1997
*Deceased

Eric Carlson Award

Steve Archer2017
Scott Cierzan2016
Rollie Clarkson2014
Barry Elings2012
Barry Elings2010
Devan Kaufman2009
*Deceased

“Home Builders Care” Philanthropy Award

Gilcrest/Jewett Lumber Co2013
*Deceased